Best Seller Items
-
-
Ugo C Ugo for Common Entrance Examination, Questions and Answers 26th Edition
The set contains 2 books:
- Mathematics and Quantitative Reasoning
- English and Verbal Reasoning
₦ 21,999 -
Introduction to Journalism and Mass Communication
Mass communication is an inter-disciplinary domain. It can’t be understood as a stand alone subject because it deals with society and culture on one hand and technology on the other.
₦ 21,000 -
There was a Country
There Was a Country is a work of wisdom and compassion from one of the great voices of our age.
₦ 19,999There was a Country
₦ 19,999 -
-
-
Macroeconomics
Sourced from the second edition of Economics by N. Gregory Mankiw (Harvard University) and Mark P. Taylor (Warwick University) and combining clarity, authority and real-world relevance, “Macroeconomics” provides carefully tailored content ideal for use on introductory macroeconomics courses.
₦ 15,500Macroeconomics
₦ 15,500 -
-
Introduction to Data Mining with Case Studies
Introduction to Data Mining with Case Studies can help students learn the major data mining techniques even if they do not have a strong mathematical background.
₦ 13,500 -
Digital Design
Digital Design is a student-friendly textbook for learning digital electronic fundamentals and digital circuit design.
₦ 13,500Digital Design
₦ 13,500 -





















