Best Seller Items
-
Macroeconomics
Sourced from the second edition of Economics by N. Gregory Mankiw (Harvard University) and Mark P. Taylor (Warwick University) and combining clarity, authority and real-world relevance, “Macroeconomics” provides carefully tailored content ideal for use on introductory macroeconomics courses.
₦ 15,500Macroeconomics
₦ 15,500 -
-
-
There was a Country
There Was a Country is a work of wisdom and compassion from one of the great voices of our age.
₦ 19,999There was a Country
₦ 19,999 -
Introduction to Journalism and Mass Communication
Mass communication is an inter-disciplinary domain. It can’t be understood as a stand alone subject because it deals with society and culture on one hand and technology on the other.
₦ 21,000 -
Ugo C Ugo for Common Entrance Examination, Questions and Answers 26th Edition
The set contains 2 books:
- Mathematics and Quantitative Reasoning
- English and Verbal Reasoning
₦ 21,999 -
-
Wylie and Churchill-Davidson’s A Practice of Anesthesia
This book is good for all trainees studying for, and passing, the variety of different certifying examinations for practicing anesthesia in a wide range of locales.
₦ 30,500 -
Zinox Kids Legacy Tab Pro Max
Zinox Kids Legacy Tab Pro Max – Best Educational Tablet for Kids
Boost your child’s learning with the Zinox Kids Legacy Tab Pro Max, a 7-inch HD kids tablet packed with preloaded educational apps, parental controls, and safe browsing. Featuring 2GB RAM, 32GB storage (expandable), a 3500mAh battery, WiFi + 3G connectivity, and a durable protective case, this Android kids tablet ensures fun, learning, and safety in one device. Perfect for toddlers, preschoolers, and young learners! Buy now for the best learning experience!
₦ 103,999Zinox Kids Legacy Tab Pro Max
₦ 103,999





















