-
A Classical Approach to Artificial Intelligence
There are many books available on the market on the artificial intelligence but A Classical Approach to Artificial Intelligence is one of the more comprehensive ones.
₦ 10,500 -
A Course in Computer Networks
A Course in Computer Networks
₦ 11,999A Course in Computer Networks
₦ 11,999 -
Management Information Systems
O’Brien’s Management Information Systems defines technology and then explains how companies use the technology to improve performance.
₦ 12,500Management Information Systems
₦ 12,500 -
Macroeconomics: Theory and Policy
Macroeconomics: Theory and Policy by HL Ahuja provides a comprehensive coverage of all the important theories and policies of macroeconomics.
₦ 12,500Macroeconomics: Theory and Policy
₦ 12,500 -
-
Digital Communication
Digital Communication provides simple and lucid presentations of the essential principles, formulae and definitions of Digital Communications.
₦ 12,850Digital Communication
₦ 12,850 -
Macroeconomics
Sourced from the second edition of Economics by N. Gregory Mankiw (Harvard University) and Mark P. Taylor (Warwick University) and combining clarity, authority and real-world relevance, “Macroeconomics” provides carefully tailored content ideal for use on introductory macroeconomics courses.
₦ 15,500Macroeconomics
₦ 15,500 -
Introduction to Journalism and Mass Communication
Mass communication is an inter-disciplinary domain. It can’t be understood as a stand alone subject because it deals with society and culture on one hand and technology on the other.
₦ 21,000 -
Wylie and Churchill-Davidson’s A Practice of Anesthesia
This book is good for all trainees studying for, and passing, the variety of different certifying examinations for practicing anesthesia in a wide range of locales.
₦ 30,500










