-
The Lion and the Jewel
This is one of the best-known plays by Africa’s major dramatist, Wole Soyinka.
₦ 1,250The Lion and the Jewel
₦ 1,250 -
Wuthering Heights
Emily Brontë’s only novel endures as a work of tremendous and far-reaching influence.
₦ 1,700Wuthering Heights
₦ 1,700 -
A Room of One’s Own and Three Guineas
A Room of One’s Own, based on a lecture given at Girton College, Cambridge.
-
Research Methodology
Research Methodology serves as a reference for consultants to carryout projects/consultancies in industries or service organizations.
₦ 8,700Research Methodology
₦ 8,700 -
Management Information Systems
O’Brien’s Management Information Systems defines technology and then explains how companies use the technology to improve performance.
₦ 12,500Management Information Systems
₦ 12,500 -
Digital Communication
Digital Communication provides simple and lucid presentations of the essential principles, formulae and definitions of Digital Communications.
₦ 12,850Digital Communication
₦ 12,850 -
TestDriller JAMB and SSCE Questions and Answers
TestDriller Key Features
- Thousands of authentic past questions
- Robust CBT Practice Environment
- AI-Based Performance Analysis
- Interactive Chatbot and Mathbot
- Easy Question Search
- Interesting Educational Games
- Summary of Recommended Literature Textbooks
- And many more
*This product is a software on a CD. The activation key can activate only one option between UTME and SSCE.
₦ 3,500 -
Introduction to Data Mining with Case Studies
Introduction to Data Mining with Case Studies can help students learn the major data mining techniques even if they do not have a strong mathematical background.
₦ 13,500 -
Digital Design
Digital Design is a student-friendly textbook for learning digital electronic fundamentals and digital circuit design.
₦ 13,500Digital Design
₦ 13,500 -
An Image of Africa
Beautifully written yet highly controversial, An Image of Africa asserts Achebe’s belief in Joseph Conrad as a ‘bloody racist’ and his conviction that Conrad’s novel Heart of Darkness only serves to perpetuate damaging stereotypes of black people.
₦ 5,000An Image of Africa
₦ 5,000











