-
₦ 147,000
-
Wylie and Churchill-Davidson’s A Practice of Anesthesia
This book is good for all trainees studying for, and passing, the variety of different certifying examinations for practicing anesthesia in a wide range of locales.
₦ 30,500 -
Ugo C Ugo for Common Entrance Examination, Questions and Answers 26th Edition
The set contains 2 books:
- Mathematics and Quantitative Reasoning
- English and Verbal Reasoning
₦ 21,999 -
Introduction to Journalism and Mass Communication
Mass communication is an inter-disciplinary domain. It can’t be understood as a stand alone subject because it deals with society and culture on one hand and technology on the other.
₦ 21,000 -
Macroeconomics
Sourced from the second edition of Economics by N. Gregory Mankiw (Harvard University) and Mark P. Taylor (Warwick University) and combining clarity, authority and real-world relevance, “Macroeconomics” provides carefully tailored content ideal for use on introductory macroeconomics courses.
₦ 15,500Macroeconomics
₦ 15,500 -
Introduction to Data Mining with Case Studies
Introduction to Data Mining with Case Studies can help students learn the major data mining techniques even if they do not have a strong mathematical background.
₦ 13,500 -
Digital Design
Digital Design is a student-friendly textbook for learning digital electronic fundamentals and digital circuit design.
₦ 13,500Digital Design
₦ 13,500 -
Digital Communication
Digital Communication provides simple and lucid presentations of the essential principles, formulae and definitions of Digital Communications.
₦ 12,850Digital Communication
₦ 12,850 -
-
Macroeconomics: Theory and Policy
Macroeconomics: Theory and Policy by HL Ahuja provides a comprehensive coverage of all the important theories and policies of macroeconomics.
₦ 12,500Macroeconomics: Theory and Policy
₦ 12,500 -
Management Information Systems
O’Brien’s Management Information Systems defines technology and then explains how companies use the technology to improve performance.
₦ 12,500Management Information Systems
₦ 12,500 -
Barron’s IELTS Exam Preparation Guide
Get the best IELTS preparation book with Barron’s IELTS! Featuring full-length practice tests, expert strategies, and high-scoring tips, this top-rated IELTS study guide helps you achieve your target band score in the Academic & General Training exams. Start your IELTS exam preparation today!
₦ 11,999















